$160,000

206 E Worley Ave Dayton, OH 45426

Estimated payment $958/month

2 Beds
1 Bath
816 Sq Ft
$196 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Car Garage

About This Home

Discover the quintessential charm of "The Cottage," a delightful residence perfectly poised for those embarking on their homeownership journey or seeking a serene haven for retirement. This inviting single-story home, nestled in the heart of Dayton, offers a lifestyle of comfort and convenience. The property features a welcoming exterior, complete with a charming porch, ideal for enjoying peaceful mornings or relaxing evenings. A well-maintained fence provides a sense of privacy and security, enclosing a generous lot spanning 0.12 acres, offering ample outdoor space for leisure and gardening pursuits. With 816 square feet of meticulously designed living area, this home efficiently blends functionality with an intimate atmosphere. Inside, "The Cottage" boasts two comfortable bedrooms and a full bathroom, catering to effortless living. The thoughtfully laid-out floor plan maximizes every square foot, creating a cozy yet spacious feel. Located at 206 E Worley Ave, this residence benefits from its Dayton address, placing residents within easy reach of local amenities and community highlights. The neighborhood offers a tranquil setting, contributing to a relaxed pace of life. This property truly represents an exceptional opportunity to own a piece of Dayton's residential appeal, promising a fulfilling living experience for its next inhabitants. Embrace the unique character and desirable location that make this home an ideal choice.

Listing Agent

Kristie Hunter

Coldwell Banker Heritage Brokerage Phone: (937) 434-7600 License #2017001286 Listed on: 05/10/2026

Coldwell Banker Heritage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1941

Lot Details

  • 5,310 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Carport

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 816 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Gump & Swank Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number H33-00303-0051

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1941

Lot Details

5,310 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Attribution Contact: (937) 434-7600
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1219
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 434-7600
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Living Area: 816.0
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport, Garage, One Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .12
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5310.0
  • Parcel Number: H33-00303-0051

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,248 $18,610 $3,820 $14,790
2024 $1,219 $18,610 $3,820 $14,790
2023 $1,219 $18,610 $3,820 $14,790
2022 $958 $11,330 $2,330 $9,000
2021 $960 $11,330 $2,330 $9,000
2020 $1,501 $11,330 $2,330 $9,000
2019 $2,424 $10,380 $1,860 $8,520
2018 $1,038 $10,380 $1,860 $8,520
2017 $976 $10,380 $1,860 $8,520
2016 $1,019 $10,850 $2,330 $8,520
2015 $1,002 $10,850 $2,330 $8,520
2014 $1,002 $10,850 $2,330 $8,520
2012 -- $15,110 $4,010 $11,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2026 05/10/26 For Sale $160,000 +23.1% $196 / Sq Ft
05/30/2024 05/30/24 Sold $130,000 +4.0% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/25/2024 04/25/24 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2024 04/23/24 For Sale $125,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $130,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $80,000 Fidelity Lawyers Ttl Agcy Ll
Sheriffs Deed $19,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $56,100 --
Warranty Deed $56,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $127,645 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 958787

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: H33-00303-0051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.