$424,999
PENDING

206 Eagle View Dr Eagle Point, OR 97524

Estimated payment $2,495/month

Total Views 4,085
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$262 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to a property that's been truly loved and cared for by the same owner since it was built! This beautifully maintained 1998 double-wide manufactured home offers 1,620 sq ft of comfortable living with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, vaulted ceilings throughout all living areas, and a huge open kitchen and dining space built for gathering. Outside, enjoy stunning low-maintenance front and back yards, complete with a peaceful koi pond and running waterfall--perfect for relaxing mornings with coffee. Bring your RVs, toys, and hobbies because this property features a massive double wise RV/shop space, plus a dedicated rear workshop with its own bathroom and upstairs area already envisioned for a future apartment or guest quarters. Even with all of that, you still have an attached 2-car garage! A rare blend of comfort, function, and dream-worthy potential--this property is just steps away from being your perfect world.

Listing Agent

Rockwell Group

eXp Realty, LLC License #201207277 Listed on: 04/27/2026

eXp Realty, LLC

Co-Listing Agent

Tyler Boening

eXp Realty, LLC License #201236787

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,736

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond
  • No Common Walls
  • No Units Located Below
  • Zoning described as R-2

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Eagle View Subdivision Unit No 1

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10838317

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,736

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Eagle View Subdivision Unit No 1
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Co List Office Mls Id: orEXP4
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-814-9613
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-814-9613
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Shower/Tub Combo
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls, No One Above, No One Below
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Mountain(s), Neighborhood
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, RV Garage, Workshop in Garage
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

• High School: Eagle Point High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagle Point Middle

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4
  • Parcel #: 10838317
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: R-2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2735.6
  • Tax Year: 2024

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,802 $205,910 -- --
2025 $2,736 $199,920 $119,110 $80,810
2024 $2,736 $194,100 $115,640 $78,460
2023 $2,643 $188,450 $112,270 $76,180
2022 $2,571 $188,450 $112,270 $76,180
2021 $2,495 $182,970 $109,010 $73,960
2020 $2,650 $177,650 $105,850 $71,800
2019 $2,610 $167,460 $99,780 $67,680
2018 $2,560 $162,590 $96,880 $65,710
2017 $2,497 $162,590 $96,880 $65,710
2016 $2,449 $153,270 $91,340 $61,930
2015 $2,330 $153,270 $91,340 $61,930
2014 $2,217 $144,480 $86,100 $58,380
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $424,999 -- $262 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

About the Listing Agent

Rockwell Group

eXp Realty, LLC

(458) 307-2581

Section Image

Jake Rockwell & The Rockwell Group | eXp Realty, LLC
Covering Oregon & Arizona | Over $1 Billion in Real Estate Sold

At The Rockwell Real Estate Group, we’re redefining how real estate is done. Our innovative, technology-driven approach—paired with a 100% team-focused model—allows us to deliver the VIP level of service our clients deserve when buying, selling, or investing. With clearly defined roles, advanced systems, and strategic marketing, our team manages every detail of the

Rockwell's Other Listings

  • 633 E Archwood Dr Unit 130, Eagle Point, OR 97524

    $68,700 $27K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • 633 E Archwood Dr
    • Unit 130
    • Eagle Point, OR

    Step into this beautifully remodeled home with so much to show! This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with almost 1,200 sq. ft. with a sizable lot with lots of room for activities! It features brand-new flooring, fresh paint inside and out, stylish cabinetry, gleaming new appliances, and updated fixtures, a sleek sink, and a new bathroom vanity, and more! The landscape has also been

    Rockwell Group eXp Realty, LLC

    Section Image
  • 103 Greenmoor Dr, Eagle Point, OR 97524