206 Entrance Rd Unit 9 Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $873,019
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Entrance Rd Unit 9, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $759,005, approximately $664 per square foot. 206 Entrance Rd Unit 9 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Ellwood Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Perez Phillip P and Perez Kerry A
Bought by
Villalovos Anthony and Villalovos Christina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,592
Interest Rate
7.4%
Estimated Equity
$716,413
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villalovos Anthony | $200,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villalovos Anthony | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,122 | $353,481 | $161,371 | $192,110 |
| 2023 | $4,122 | $339,756 | $155,105 | $184,651 |
| 2022 | $3,870 | $333,095 | $152,064 | $181,031 |
| 2021 | $3,808 | $326,565 | $149,083 | $177,482 |
| 2020 | $3,712 | $323,218 | $147,555 | $175,663 |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $316,881 | $144,662 | $172,219 |
| 2018 | $3,582 | $310,669 | $141,826 | $168,843 |
| 2017 | $3,527 | $304,579 | $139,046 | $165,533 |
| 2016 | $3,455 | $298,608 | $136,320 | $162,288 |
| 2015 | $3,398 | $294,124 | $134,273 | $159,851 |
| 2014 | $3,331 | $288,363 | $131,643 | $156,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map