NOT LISTED FOR SALE

206 Eric Ln Benbrook, TX 76126

Estimated Value: $252,161 - $271,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,384 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 206 Eric Ln, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $261,790, approximately $189 per square foot. 206 Eric Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Benbrook Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Fossil Holdings Ltd
Bought by
4225 Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$261,790

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2014
Sold by
Jones Stephanie A and Jones Joseph H
Bought by
Fossil Holdings Ltd

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Herndon Laura E and Rudolph Laura E
Bought by
Jones Stephanie A and Jones Joseph H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,963
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Fernandez Ramiro
Bought by
Herndon Laura E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,332
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Bought by
Fernandez Ramiro

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,934
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Grunseich Sophie and Grunseich John
Bought by
Barrera Jesse A and Barrera Linda K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,800
Interest Rate
7.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
4225 Investments Llc -- None Available

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fossil Holdings Ltd $85,600
Previous Owner Jones Stephanie A $76,963
Previous Owner Herndon Laura E $84,332
Previous Owner Fernandez Ramiro $62,934
Previous Owner Barrera Jesse A $60,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,521 $186,000 $43,240 $142,760
2024 $4,521 $215,305 $43,240 $172,065
2023 $4,475 $210,232 $40,000 $170,232
2022 $4,910 $200,000 $40,000 $160,000
2021 $3,315 $128,000 $40,000 $88,000
2020 $3,198 $128,000 $40,000 $88,000
2019 $3,492 $135,000 $40,000 $95,000
2018 $3,362 $130,000 $25,000 $105,000
2017 $2,826 $107,500 $25,000 $82,500
2016 $2,908 $110,627 $25,000 $85,627
2015 $2,141 $90,500 $20,000 $70,500
2014 $2,141 $90,500 $20,000 $70,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.