206 Evening Way Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Evening Way, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $368,046, approximately $166 per square foot. 206 Evening Way is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Greenbrier Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Hall John E
Bought by
Hall John E and Hall Merita B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $7,640 | $1,670 | $5,970 |
| 2024 | $943 | $6,650 | $1,080 | $5,570 |
| 2023 | $858 | $6,650 | $1,080 | $5,570 |
| 2022 | $809 | $6,650 | $1,080 | $5,570 |
| 2021 | $810 | $6,650 | $1,080 | $5,570 |
| 2020 | $726 | $5,890 | $840 | $5,050 |
| 2019 | $726 | $5,890 | $840 | $5,050 |
| 2018 | $724 | $5,890 | $840 | $5,050 |
| 2017 | $724 | $5,890 | $840 | $5,050 |
| 2016 | $692 | $147,340 | $21,000 | $126,340 |
| 2015 | $692 | $147,340 | $21,000 | $126,340 |
| 2014 | $817 | $166,365 | $21,784 | $144,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map