206 Fleming Rd Jackson, MS 39212
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,000 - $60,000
Studio
--
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Fleming Rd, Jackson, MS 39212 and is currently estimated at $54,531, approximately $62 per square foot. 206 Fleming Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Jim Hill High School, Reimagine Prep Middle School, and LBFH Childcare Center and Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Your New Home Llc
Bought by
Love Kenneth J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,787
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Berryhill Jennifer
Bought by
Apache Properties Llc and Berryhill Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
El Properties Llc
Bought by
Berryhill Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Kenneth J | -- | Attorney | |
| Apache Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Berryhill Jennifer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History