206 Foreman Dr Lafayette, LA 70506
Mimosa Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,504 - $203,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,662
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Foreman Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506 and is currently estimated at $187,126, approximately $112 per square foot. 206 Foreman Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Woodvale Elementary School, Lafayette High School, and JCFA Lafayette.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $13,556 | $4,190 | $9,366 |
| 2024 | $776 | $13,556 | $4,190 | $9,366 |
| 2023 | $776 | $13,109 | $4,190 | $8,919 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $13,109 | $4,190 | $8,919 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $13,109 | $4,190 | $8,919 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $13,109 | $4,190 | $8,919 |
| 2019 | $462 | $13,109 | $4,190 | $8,919 |
| 2018 | $706 | $13,109 | $4,190 | $8,919 |
| 2017 | $705 | $13,110 | $2,200 | $10,910 |
| 2015 | $706 | $13,110 | $2,200 | $10,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,110 | $2,200 | $10,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map