Estimated Value: $17,000 - $155,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Forest Ln, Starr, SC 29684 and is currently estimated at $90,333, approximately $65 per square foot. 206 Forest Ln is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Crescent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Goodman Group Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Jose Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Tsema Andrey I
Bought by
Goodman Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Tsema Andrey I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Bowie Mark S
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
State Wide Bldrs
Bought by
Bowie Mark S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Jose Rodriguez | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Goodman Group Llc | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Tsema Andrey I | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $77,346 | -- | |
| Bowie Mark S | $66,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |