206 Frederick St Highspire, PA 17034
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $256,901
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Frederick St, Highspire, PA 17034 and is currently estimated at $221,975, approximately $173 per square foot. 206 Frederick St is a home located in Dauphin County with nearby schools including Steelton-Highspire High School, Seven Sorrows of BVM School, and The Samuel School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,628 | $112,400 | $15,100 | $97,300 |
| 2025 | $6,373 | $112,400 | $15,100 | $97,300 |
| 2024 | $6,036 | $112,400 | $15,100 | $97,300 |
| 2023 | $6,036 | $112,400 | $15,100 | $97,300 |
| 2022 | $6,036 | $112,400 | $15,100 | $97,300 |
| 2021 | $6,036 | $112,400 | $15,100 | $97,300 |
| 2020 | $6,036 | $112,400 | $15,100 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $5,980 | $112,400 | $15,100 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $5,840 | $112,400 | $15,100 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $5,840 | $112,400 | $15,100 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $112,400 | $15,100 | $97,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,400 | $15,100 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,400 | $15,100 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map