206 Freemason St Oriental, NC 28571
Estimated Value: $409,794 - $497,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Freemason St, Oriental, NC 28571 and is currently estimated at $447,699, approximately $226 per square foot. 206 Freemason St is a home with nearby schools including Pamlico County Primary School, Fred A. Anderson Elementary School, and Pamlico County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Bought by
Mccotter John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccotter John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $201,898 | $109,060 | $92,838 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $201,898 | $109,060 | $92,838 |
| 2023 | $1,767 | $201,898 | $109,060 | $92,838 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $201,898 | $109,060 | $92,838 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $201,898 | $109,060 | $92,838 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $201,898 | $109,060 | $92,838 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $163,992 | $97,000 | $66,992 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $163,992 | $97,000 | $66,992 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $163,992 | $97,000 | $66,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map