206 Greene St Cumberland, MD 21502
Studio
--
Bath
2,320
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Greene St, Cumberland, MD 21502. 206 Greene St is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School, Braddock Middle School, and Allegany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Mayor And City Council Of Cumberland
Bought by
Valley Fox Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1993
Sold by
Showalter Dewey R
Bought by
Valley Fox Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Fox Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Valley Fox Inc | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valley Fox Inc | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $155,500 | $132,300 | $23,200 |
| 2024 | $1,457 | $155,500 | $132,300 | $23,200 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $132,300 | $132,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $132,300 | $132,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $132,300 | $132,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,229 | $132,300 | $132,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,082 | $115,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $943 | $99,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $781 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $724 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $220,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,190 | $226,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map