206 Halbart Dr San Antonio, TX 78213
Castle Hills Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Halbart Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213 and is currently estimated at $400,086, approximately $169 per square foot. 206 Halbart Dr is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Castle Hills Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and St. George Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Borden Brad and Borden Samantha
Bought by
Briseno Alvaro and Briseno Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,800
Outstanding Balance
$76,571
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$323,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Vollmer Jeff
Bought by
Borden Brad and Borden Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Interest Rate
6.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briseno Alvaro | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Borden Brad | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Briseno Alvaro | $151,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Borden Brad | $114,400 | |
| Closed | Borden Brad | $21,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,456 | $343,000 | $123,060 | $219,940 |
| 2024 | $6,456 | $353,000 | $123,060 | $229,940 |
| 2023 | $6,456 | $341,500 | $123,060 | $218,440 |
| 2022 | $7,633 | $313,500 | $111,940 | $220,060 |
| 2021 | $7,186 | $285,000 | $93,210 | $191,790 |
| 2020 | $7,094 | $282,000 | $80,050 | $201,950 |
| 2019 | $7,011 | $269,000 | $68,040 | $200,960 |
| 2018 | $6,690 | $256,000 | $54,140 | $201,860 |
| 2017 | $6,671 | $252,890 | $54,140 | $201,860 |
| 2016 | $6,064 | $229,900 | $54,140 | $195,860 |
| 2015 | $4,869 | $209,000 | $37,380 | $171,620 |
| 2014 | $4,869 | $192,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map