208 Halbart Dr San Antonio, TX 78213
Castle Hills Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,098 - $512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,649
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 208 Halbart Dr, San Antonio, TX 78213 and is currently estimated at $462,775, approximately $174 per square foot. 208 Halbart Dr is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Castle Hills Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and BASIS San Antonio Primary North Central.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Navarro Irma A
Bought by
Navarro Irma A and Espinoza Nina N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Irma A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Navarro Irma A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,682 | $380,000 | $155,170 | $224,830 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $380,000 | $155,170 | $224,830 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $390,000 | $155,170 | $234,830 |
| 2022 | $9,106 | $374,000 | $141,180 | $243,820 |
| 2021 | $8,573 | $340,000 | $117,680 | $222,320 |
| 2020 | $8,352 | $332,000 | $101,260 | $230,740 |
| 2019 | $8,288 | $318,000 | $86,070 | $231,930 |
| 2018 | $7,578 | $290,000 | $68,080 | $221,920 |
| 2017 | $7,518 | $285,000 | $68,080 | $216,920 |
| 2016 | $6,848 | $259,600 | $68,080 | $219,740 |
| 2015 | $2,645 | $244,772 | $46,860 | $214,200 |
| 2014 | $2,645 | $223,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map