206 Highway 3 Alexander, IA 50420
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $214,482
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,345
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Highway 3, Alexander, IA 50420 and is currently estimated at $186,827, approximately $138 per square foot. 206 Highway 3 is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including CAL Elementary School and Cal Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $166,400 | $83,500 | $82,900 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $120,900 | $49,000 | $71,900 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $120,900 | $49,000 | $71,900 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $95,400 | $36,300 | $59,100 |
| 2021 | $426 | $96,200 | $36,300 | $59,900 |
| 2020 | $1,440 | $93,500 | $36,300 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $987 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $940 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $940 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $828 | $61,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map