206 Jackson St Gaffney, SC 29340
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $110,000
Studio
--
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Jackson St, Gaffney, SC 29340 and is currently estimated at $79,875, approximately $93 per square foot. 206 Jackson St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including John E. Ewing Middle School, Gaffney High School, and Cherokee Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Scott Allison
Bought by
Waters Randy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Bought by
Mode Pat Life Est Then Jeffrey
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Randy | $42,000 | -- | |
| Mode Pat Life Est Then Jeffrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,480 | $320 | $1,160 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,480 | $320 | $1,160 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,480 | $320 | $1,160 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,480 | $320 | $1,160 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,400 | $320 | $1,080 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $1,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,280 | $0 | $0 |