206 John Henry Cir Folsom, CA 95630
Natoma Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $698,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 John Henry Cir, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $622,878, approximately $370 per square foot. 206 John Henry Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Natoma Station Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Silanos Antonino G and Silanos Carmela M
Bought by
Silanos Antonino G and Silanos Carmela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Harper Family Trust and Ernest W
Bought by
Silanos Antonino G and Silanos Carmela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Harper Ernest W and Harper Lela M
Bought by
Harper Ernest W and Harper Lela M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Sacramento Inc
Bought by
Harper Ernest W and Harper Lela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silanos Antonino G | -- | None Available | |
| Silanos Antonino G | $201,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Harper Ernest W | -- | -- | |
| Harper Ernest W | $160,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $309,630 | $99,892 | $209,738 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $303,560 | $97,934 | $205,626 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $297,609 | $96,014 | $201,595 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $291,775 | $94,132 | $197,643 |
| 2021 | $3,251 | $286,055 | $92,287 | $193,768 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $283,123 | $91,341 | $191,782 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $277,572 | $89,550 | $188,022 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $272,131 | $87,795 | $184,336 |
| 2017 | $3,288 | $266,796 | $86,074 | $180,722 |
| 2016 | $3,412 | $261,566 | $84,387 | $177,179 |
| 2015 | $3,470 | $257,638 | $83,120 | $174,518 |
| 2014 | $3,327 | $252,592 | $81,492 | $171,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map