206 Juneway Dr Chittenango, NY 13037
Estimated Value: $229,012 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Juneway Dr, Chittenango, NY 13037 and is currently estimated at $250,003, approximately $192 per square foot. 206 Juneway Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Chittenango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Verdow Robert
Bought by
Robbins-Verdow Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins-Verdow Trust | -- | Joseph Greenman |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $121,300 | $10,600 | $110,700 |
| 2024 | $5,252 | $121,300 | $10,600 | $110,700 |
| 2023 | $5,262 | $121,300 | $10,600 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $5,564 | $121,300 | $10,600 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $5,534 | $121,300 | $10,600 | $110,700 |
| 2020 | $3,320 | $121,300 | $10,600 | $110,700 |
| 2019 | $3,202 | $121,300 | $10,600 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $121,300 | $10,600 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $3,229 | $121,300 | $10,600 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $3,251 | $121,300 | $10,600 | $110,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,300 | $10,600 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,300 | $10,600 | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map