Estimated Value: $881,000 - $1,091,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Juniper St, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $948,652, approximately $776 per square foot. 206 Juniper St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2025
Sold by
Castro Manuel R and Castro Cecilia Ramirez
Bought by
Castro Family Trust and Castro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Castro Manuel R
Bought by
Castro Manuel R and Castro Cecilia Ramirez
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Castro Cecilia
Bought by
Castro Manuel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Armas Benito L and Armas Celia M
Bought by
Castro Manuel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Castro Manuel R | -- | None Available | |
| Castro Manuel R | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Castro Manuel R | $160,000 | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castro Manuel R | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $271,936 | $187,020 | $84,916 |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $266,604 | $183,353 | $83,251 |
| 2023 | $3,221 | $261,377 | $179,758 | $81,619 |
| 2022 | $3,187 | $256,252 | $176,233 | $80,019 |
| 2021 | $3,129 | $251,228 | $172,778 | $78,450 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $248,652 | $171,006 | $77,646 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $243,777 | $167,653 | $76,124 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $238,998 | $164,366 | $74,632 |
| 2017 | $2,930 | $234,312 | $161,143 | $73,169 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $229,718 | $157,983 | $71,735 |
| 2015 | $2,833 | $226,268 | $155,610 | $70,658 |
| 2014 | $2,753 | $221,836 | $152,562 | $69,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map