206 King David Ln Gastonia, NC 28056
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 King David Ln, Gastonia, NC 28056 and is currently estimated at $281,548, approximately $231 per square foot. 206 King David Ln is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Cramerton Middle School, and Forestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services
Bought by
Sorrentino Christopher and Sorrentino Debra S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Fuller Mark D
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Davis Dwight Gerry
Bought by
Fuller Mark D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,920
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorrentino Christopher | $98,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $100,100 | None Available | |
| Fuller Mark D | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sorrentino Christopher | $78,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Mark D | $83,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $280,470 | $25,000 | $255,470 |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $280,470 | $25,000 | $255,470 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $280,470 | $25,000 | $255,470 |
| 2022 | $1,260 | $137,000 | $18,000 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $137,000 | $18,000 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $137,000 | $18,000 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $118,662 | $15,600 | $103,062 |
| 2017 | $1,137 | $118,662 | $15,600 | $103,062 |
| 2016 | $1,137 | $118,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $117,743 | $21,000 | $96,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map