206 Korman Ave NE Massillon, OH 44646
Downtown Massillon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Korman Ave NE, Massillon, OH 44646 and is currently estimated at $211,183, approximately $85 per square foot. 206 Korman Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Massillon Intermediate School, Massillon Junior High School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Davies Robert E
Bought by
Rivera Thomas F and Rivera Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,700
Outstanding Balance
$15,730
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,453
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Thomas F | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Thomas F | $100,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $79,280 | $14,770 | $64,510 |
| 2024 | -- | $79,280 | $14,770 | $64,510 |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $59,640 | $14,630 | $45,010 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $59,640 | $14,630 | $45,010 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $59,640 | $14,630 | $45,010 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $51,590 | $13,020 | $38,570 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $51,590 | $13,020 | $38,570 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $51,590 | $13,020 | $38,570 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $48,870 | $9,910 | $38,960 |
| 2016 | $2,371 | $40,220 | $9,910 | $30,310 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $40,220 | $9,910 | $30,310 |
| 2014 | $391 | $39,700 | $9,800 | $29,900 |
| 2013 | $1,201 | $39,700 | $9,800 | $29,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map