NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,638,790 - $2,007,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,446 Sq Ft
$1,205/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 206 Lamour Dr, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011 and is currently estimated at $1,742,448, approximately $1,205 per square foot. 206 Lamour Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Paradise Canyon Elementary School, La Canada High School, and La Canada Preparatory School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Esteras Regina M and Haggar John
Bought by
Esteras Regina M
Current Estimated Value
$1,742,448

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Esteras Regina M
Bought by
Esteras Regina M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,010
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,597,438

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Esteras Regina
Bought by
Esteras Regina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Brenner Jeffrey F
Bought by
Esteras Regina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Esteras Regina M -- Wfg National Title Co Of Ca
Esteras Regina M -- Wfg National Title Co Of Ca
Esteras Regina -- Ortc
Esteras Regina $100,000 None Available
Brenner Jeffrey F -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Esteras Regina M $348,000
Closed Esteras Regina $200,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,892 $463,033 $370,435 $92,598
2024 $5,892 $453,955 $363,172 $90,783
2023 $5,672 $445,054 $356,051 $89,003
2022 $5,471 $436,328 $349,070 $87,258
2021 $5,505 $427,774 $342,226 $85,548
2019 $5,346 $415,087 $332,076 $83,011
2018 $5,248 $406,949 $325,565 $81,384
2016 $5,637 $391,149 $312,924 $78,225
2015 $5,573 $385,274 $308,224 $77,050
2014 $5,512 $377,728 $302,187 $75,541
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.