206 Laurel Dr Sanford, FL 32773
Estimated Value: $219,182 - $251,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Laurel Dr, Sanford, FL 32773 and is currently estimated at $233,796, approximately $165 per square foot. 206 Laurel Dr is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Pine Crest Elementary School, Seminole High School, and Midway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Bought by
Rodriguez Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Acosta Marisol and Acosta David
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Bought by
Rodriguez Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Santiago Jose A and Santiago Carmen K
Bought by
Acosta David and Acosta Marisol
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2003
Bought by
Rodriguez Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Bell Robert A and Bell Mary S
Bought by
Santiago Jose A and Santiago Carmen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1980
Bought by
Rodriguez Daniel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property