206 Locust St Pacific Grove, CA 93950
Estimated Value: $884,237 - $917,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
638
Sq Ft
$1,406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Locust St, Pacific Grove, CA 93950 and is currently estimated at $896,809, approximately $1,405 per square foot. 206 Locust St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Robert Down Elementary School, Pacific Grove Middle School, and Pacific Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Lepiane Delia M and Lepiane Steven P
Bought by
Lepiane Delia M and Lepiane Steven P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Maxwell Carolyn
Bought by
Lepiane Steven P and Lepiane Delia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,800
Outstanding Balance
$60,970
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$835,839
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lepiane Delia M | -- | None Available | |
| Lepiane Delia M | -- | None Available | |
| Lepiane Steven P | $251,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lepiane Steven P | $200,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,063 | $385,762 | $307,388 | $78,374 |
| 2024 | $4,063 | $378,199 | $301,361 | $76,838 |
| 2023 | $4,134 | $370,784 | $295,452 | $75,332 |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $363,514 | $289,659 | $73,855 |
| 2021 | $4,029 | $356,387 | $283,980 | $72,407 |
| 2020 | $3,949 | $352,734 | $281,069 | $71,665 |
| 2019 | $3,824 | $345,818 | $275,558 | $70,260 |
| 2018 | $3,750 | $339,038 | $270,155 | $68,883 |
| 2017 | $3,689 | $332,391 | $264,858 | $67,533 |
| 2016 | $3,698 | $325,874 | $259,665 | $66,209 |
| 2015 | $3,638 | $320,980 | $255,765 | $65,215 |
| 2014 | $3,563 | $314,693 | $250,755 | $63,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map