206 Logan Ave Joliet, IL 60433
Southeast Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,799 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Logan Ave, Joliet, IL 60433 and is currently estimated at $196,700, approximately $197 per square foot. 206 Logan Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including T.E. Culbertson Elementary School, Washington Jr. High School and Academy, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1984
Bought by
Carson Richard L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Richard L | $39,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,680 | $43,940 | $7,270 | $36,670 |
| 2023 | $3,680 | $39,040 | $6,459 | $32,581 |
| 2022 | $3,261 | $35,315 | $5,843 | $29,472 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $32,983 | $5,457 | $27,526 |
| 2020 | $2,941 | $31,323 | $5,182 | $26,141 |
| 2019 | $2,797 | $29,111 | $4,816 | $24,295 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $26,118 | $4,333 | $21,785 |
| 2017 | $2,453 | $24,745 | $3,939 | $20,806 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $22,015 | $3,620 | $18,395 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $19,850 | $3,400 | $16,450 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $19,750 | $3,400 | $16,350 |
| 2013 | $2,180 | $20,928 | $3,783 | $17,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map