215 Adella Ave Joliet, IL 60433
Southeast Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,381 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 215 Adella Ave, Joliet, IL 60433 and is currently estimated at $208,595, approximately $167 per square foot. 215 Adella Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including T.E. Culbertson Elementary School, Washington Jr. High School and Academy, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1999
Sold by
City Of Joliet
Bought by
Zavala Eduardo and Zavala Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,500
Outstanding Balance
$7,681
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$200,914
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
City Of Joliet
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Eduardo | -- | -- | |
| City Of Joliet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zavala Eduardo | $30,500 | |
| Closed | Zavala Eduardo | $25,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,282 | $51,129 | $6,860 | $44,269 |
| 2023 | $4,282 | $45,428 | $6,095 | $39,333 |
| 2022 | $3,795 | $41,092 | $5,513 | $35,579 |
| 2021 | $3,607 | $38,379 | $5,149 | $33,230 |
| 2020 | $3,422 | $36,447 | $4,890 | $31,557 |
| 2019 | $3,255 | $33,873 | $4,545 | $29,328 |
| 2018 | $3,027 | $30,383 | $4,055 | $26,328 |
| 2017 | $2,853 | $27,624 | $3,687 | $23,937 |
| 2016 | $2,733 | $25,425 | $3,372 | $22,053 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $23,250 | $3,200 | $20,050 |
| 2014 | $2,571 | $23,150 | $3,200 | $19,950 |
| 2013 | $2,571 | $24,759 | $3,537 | $21,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map