218 Logan Ave Joliet, IL 60433
Southeast Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $175,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Logan Ave, Joliet, IL 60433 and is currently estimated at $138,992. 218 Logan Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including T.E. Culbertson Elementary School, Washington Jr. High School and Academy, and Joliet Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Sheriff Of Will County
Bought by
Martinez Cesar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Roark Norman M
Bought by
Bennett Joseph M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1992
Bought by
Bennett Joseph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Cesar | $60,856 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bennett Joseph M | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Joseph | $24,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,371 | $16,371 | $8,572 | $7,799 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $14,545 | $7,616 | $6,929 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $13,157 | $6,889 | $6,268 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $12,288 | $6,434 | $5,854 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $11,669 | $6,110 | $5,559 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $10,844 | $5,678 | $5,166 |
| 2018 | $999 | $10,021 | $5,247 | $4,774 |
| 2017 | $941 | $9,110 | $4,770 | $4,340 |
| 2016 | $900 | $8,372 | $4,373 | $3,999 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,850 | $4,100 | $3,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,811 | $4,077 | $3,734 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,811 | $4,077 | $3,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map