206 Lupfer Ave Unit Suite 101 Whitefish, MT 59937
Estimated Value: $1,530,515
Studio
--
Bath
1,754
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Lupfer Ave Unit Suite 101, Whitefish, MT 59937 and is currently priced at $1,530,515, approximately $872 per square foot. 206 Lupfer Ave Unit Suite 101 is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including L.A. Muldown School, Whitefish Middle School, and Whitefish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Kevin Wetherell 2018 Legacy Trust and Wetherell Kevin
Bought by
Loose Reins Ranch Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loose Reins Ranch Llc | -- | Insured Titles |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,723 | $1,318,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,674 | $667,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,415 | $667,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,380 | $540,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map