Estimated Value: $201,000 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Michael Ave, Dumas, TX 79029 and is currently estimated at $218,796, approximately $130 per square foot. 206 Michael Ave is a home with nearby schools including Dumas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Dunn E T
Bought by
Mendoza Maribel and Mendoza Cesar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Maribel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $222,550 | $13,060 | $209,490 |
| 2024 | $4,710 | $194,140 | $13,060 | $181,080 |
| 2023 | -- | $236,060 | $13,060 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $4,799 | $191,900 | $6,530 | $185,370 |
| 2021 | $4,811 | $184,760 | $6,530 | $178,230 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $147,610 | $6,530 | $141,080 |
| 2018 | $3,358 | $147,730 | $6,530 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $3,247 | $146,910 | $6,530 | $140,380 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $141,710 | $6,530 | $135,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,530 | $6,530 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,530 | $6,530 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map