$305,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,036 Sq Ft
8,581 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$294 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover your dream home Nestled in the heart of the charming St. Cloud. This inviting single-story residence boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a generous 8,581-square-foot lot, offering ample space for both indoor and outdoor living. Step inside to find a beautifully updated kitchen, perfect for culinary enthusiasts, and enjoy the convenience of tile flooring throughout—eliminating any need for carpet maintenance. The home features a spacious fenced backyard, ideal for leisurely afternoons and outdoor gatherings. The screened-in porch provides a serene setting to unwind while enjoying Florida's pleasant weather. Both bathrooms have been thoughtfully remodeled, ensuring modern comfort and style. Noteworthy updates include a fairly new roof installed in 2023, promising durability and peace of mind for years to come. Just a short drive away, you'll find the stunning Lake Tohopekaliga, renowned for its recreational boating, fishing, and scenic beauty. Nature enthusiasts will appreciate the abundance of nearby parks, including the serene St. Cloud Lakefront Park with its picturesque walking trails and ample picnic spots. Seize this opportunity to make this wonderful property your own and experience the best of Florida living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Miguel Shellie

CENTURY 21 EDGE Brokerage Phone: 321-351-2121 License #3645742 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Melanie Capacetti

IAD FLORIDA LLC License #3482556

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,419

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 8,581 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 62x138
  • East Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned SR2

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,036 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

• No Home Owners Association
  • St Cloud 2Nd Town Of Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,419

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

8,581 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1036
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Building Area Total: 1316
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8581
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 122.26
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Lake Underhill Road #221
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 10+
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 294.40
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • AG Exemption YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 321-351-2121
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Private Yard
  • Living Area Meters: 96.25

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0095G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: BUYER TO VERIFY WITH MUNICIPALITY
  • Pet Size: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SR2
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-30-0001-0450-0015
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl
  • Lot Dimensions: 62x138
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: BUYER TO VERIFY WITH MUNICIPALITY

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1419
  • Tax Block: 450
  • Tax Book Number: B/63
  • Tax Lot: 1

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Mendez Santiago and Natacha Marrero
Bought by
Perdomo Liliana
Seller's Agent
Miguel Shellie
CENTURY 21 EDGE
Buyer's Agent
Melanie Capacetti
IAD FLORIDA LLC
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.39%
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-48.32%
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$235,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$56,226

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2017
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Azeez Anil and Azeez Brihaspati
Bought by
Santiago Joham Mendez and Marrero Natacha
Seller's Agent
Jorge Zea
BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
Buyer's Agent
Camden Goodson
SYMPL REAL ESTATE LLC
List Price
$179,000
Sold Price
$162,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,500
-9.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Mendoza Carmen E
Bought by
Azeez Brihaspati and Azeez Anil

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Sines Thomas E and Sines Donna M
Bought by
Mendoza Carmen E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,900
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $305,000 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $162,500 Stewart Title Company
Warranty Deed $60,000 Signature Title Professional
Warranty Deed $188,900 Stewart Approved Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $235,000 VA
Previous Owner $188,900 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $305,000 +3.4% $294 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $295,000 +81.5% $285 / Sq Ft
10/18/2017 10/18/17 Off Market $162,500 -- --
07/17/2017 07/17/17 Sold $162,500 -9.2% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/15/2017 06/15/17 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2017 04/24/17 For Sale $179,000 -- $173 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,364 $122,179 -- --
2024 $1,317 $118,736 -- --
2023 $1,317 $115,278 $0 $0
2022 $1,258 $111,921 $0 $0
2021 $1,233 $108,662 $0 $0
2020 $1,216 $107,162 $0 $0
2019 $1,190 $104,753 $0 $0
2018 $1,168 $102,800 $0 $0
2017 $1,684 $86,700 $20,900 $65,800
2016 $1,577 $80,500 $18,200 $62,300
2015 $1,468 $73,400 $18,200 $55,200
2014 $1,348 $67,000 $17,000 $50,000

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5144580

Stellar MLS

APN: 01-26-30-0001-0450-0015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.