Seller's Agent in 2025
Susan Hinz
Real Broker LLC
(804) 687-9691
3 in this area
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $289,681 - $320,000
Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom ranch offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and privacy. Featuring a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances and porcelain tile flooring, this home also includes a cozy family room with a wood-burning fireplace, a private dining room, and a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office, playroom, or gym—the possibilities are endless! Freshly painted in a neutral palette, the interior is enhanced by new woodgrain luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The bathroom also features updated porcelain tile flooring and tiled tub surround. One of the standout features of this property is the peaceful setting—located near the end of a quiet road, across from an open field, and offering a secluded, fully fenced backyard complete with a patio and firepit area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Washer and dryer are included, making this home truly move-in ready. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Richmond, White Oak Shopping Center, and only 3 miles from VCU. Don’t miss your chance to own this thoughtfully updated home in a prime location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker LLC License #0225248812 Listed on: 04/24/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Modeste Erica S | $300,000 | Appomattox Title | |
| Modeste Erica S | $300,000 | Appomattox Title | |
| Safarali Arash | $198,000 | First American Title | |
| Morris Allison | $142,900 | Attorney | |
| 206 Montezuma Avenue Series A Series Of | $30,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Modeste Erica S | $294,566 | |
| Closed | Modeste Erica S | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Allison | $140,311 | |
| Previous Owner | 206 Montezuma Avenue Series A Series Of | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Sold | $300,000 | +9.1% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | +38.9% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | Sold | $198,000 | +10.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2022 03/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | For Sale | $179,999 | +26.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2017 05/15/17 | Sold | $142,900 | 0.0% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/08/2017 04/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2017 03/19/17 | For Sale | $142,900 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $234,500 | $26,600 | $207,900 |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $212,600 | $26,600 | $186,000 |
| 2023 | $1,807 | $212,600 | $26,600 | $186,000 |
| 2022 | $1,503 | $176,800 | $24,700 | $152,100 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $156,500 | $20,900 | $135,600 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $156,500 | $20,900 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $145,500 | $20,900 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $141,000 | $20,900 | $120,100 |
| 2017 | $733 | $84,200 | $19,000 | $65,200 |
| 2016 | $714 | $82,100 | $19,000 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,100 | $19,000 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,100 | $19,000 | $63,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Susan Hinz
Real Broker LLC
(804) 687-9691
3 in this area
136 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tina Mccabe
EXP Realty LLC
(804) 536-6800
2 in this area
320 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rich Sena
Redfin Corporation
Seller's Agent in 2017
Mike Hogan
The Hogan Group Real Estate
(804) 655-0751
12 in this area
930 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Bruce Misiaszek
Virginia CU Realty LLC
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2511466
APN: 801-728-1781
Ask me questions while you tour the home.