206 N Main St Henderson, IL 61439
Estimated Value: $54,529
Studio
--
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 N Main St, Henderson, IL 61439 and is currently priced at $54,529, approximately $54 per square foot. 206 N Main St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Silas Willard Elementary School, Galesburg Junior Senior High School, and Lombard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2004
Bought by
Harrimack Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrimack Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,308 | $42,350 | $2,040 | $40,310 |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $39,680 | $1,910 | $37,770 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $35,780 | $1,720 | $34,060 |
| 2021 | $2,700 | $33,130 | $1,590 | $31,540 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $33,130 | $1,590 | $31,540 |
| 2019 | $2,820 | $33,130 | $1,590 | $31,540 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $33,130 | $1,590 | $31,540 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $33,130 | $1,590 | $31,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,020 | $1,560 | $32,460 |
| 2013 | $2,824 | $36,530 | $1,670 | $34,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map