206 N Maple St Townsend, MT 59644
Estimated Value: $427,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 N Maple St, Townsend, MT 59644 and is currently estimated at $427,000, approximately $272 per square foot. 206 N Maple St is a home located in Broadwater County with nearby schools including Cecelia Hazelton School, Townsend Junior High School, and Broadwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2019
Sold by
Herbst Randall D and Herbst Cindy M
Bought by
Rc Rental Ents Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rc Rental Ents Llc | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $299,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $252,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $252,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $191,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,578 | $191,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,388 | $180,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $180,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |