Seller's Agent in 2024
Mark Covault
F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS
(765) 289-2228
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $151,180 - $162,000
West Muncie 3 bed 1.5 bath home ready to move into. Sellers have relocated with jobs so quick possession. Family room has corner gas fireplace. Den/office has new carpeting. Seperate living room off kitchen. Kitchen includes newer refrigerator, range & dishwasher. HVAC new in 2023. Roof replaced in 2017. Brand new wood deck in back yard with nice concrete patio. Storage shed with new roof also included.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Deborah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Action Recovery Llc | -- | Rowland Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdaniel Deborah | $137,365 | |
| Previous Owner | Action Recovery Llc | $80,698 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | Sold | $139,900 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $133,700 | $13,200 | $120,500 |
| 2024 | $1,316 | $120,800 | $13,200 | $107,600 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $104,600 | $11,000 | $93,600 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $98,700 | $11,000 | $87,700 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $86,700 | $11,400 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $852 | $72,200 | $9,500 | $62,700 |
| 2019 | $800 | $67,200 | $9,100 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $825 | $69,700 | $9,100 | $60,600 |
| 2017 | $790 | $66,400 | $9,700 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $790 | $66,400 | $9,700 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | $635 | $63,100 | $9,700 | $53,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,500 | $9,700 | $51,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Mark Covault
F.C. Tucker Muncie, REALTORS
(765) 289-2228
1 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Diana Martin
NonMember MEIAR
(765) 747-7197
10 in this area
3,574 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202433448
APN: 18-11-07-455-002.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.