206 Noble St Ridge Spring, SC 29129
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $163,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Noble St, Ridge Spring, SC 29129 and is currently estimated at $95,842, approximately $110 per square foot. 206 Noble St is a home located in Saluda County with nearby schools including Ridge Spring-Monetta Elementary School and Ridge Spring-Monetta Middle/High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Holley Diann R and Holley Diann P
Bought by
Holley Diann R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holley Diann R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,480 | $260 | $1,220 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,480 | $260 | $1,220 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,480 | $260 | $1,220 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,480 | $260 | $1,220 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,440 | $230 | $1,210 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,440 | $230 | $1,210 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,440 | $230 | $1,210 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,440 | $230 | $1,210 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,440 | $230 | $1,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,440 | $230 | $1,210 |