206 Ocean View Rd Ocracoke, NC 27960
Estimated Value: $334,911 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Ocean View Rd, Ocracoke, NC 27960 and is currently estimated at $477,228, approximately $437 per square foot. 206 Ocean View Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ocracoke School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,430 | $258,507 | $150,000 | $108,507 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $162,004 | $78,750 | $83,254 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $162,004 | $78,750 | $83,254 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $162,004 | $78,750 | $83,254 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $162,004 | $78,750 | $83,254 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $162,004 | $78,750 | $83,254 |
| 2018 | $1,264 | $162,004 | $78,750 | $83,254 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $264,300 | $170,000 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $264,300 | $170,000 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map