Estimated Value: $96,000 - $149,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Owens St, Ward, AR 72176 and is currently estimated at $124,232, approximately $117 per square foot. 206 Owens St is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Ward Central Elementary School, Cabot Middle School North, and Cabot Junior High North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
K And C Developers Inc
Bought by
Serica Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
K And C Developers Inc
Bought by
Serica Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Bought by
Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Bought by
P & R Rentals
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Bought by
P & R Rentals
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Bought by
Blackwood)
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Bought by
Blackwood Prop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Bought by
Blackwood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1993
Bought by
Spence and Spence Blackwood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1987
Bought by
Weston
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1961
Bought by
Weston and Weston Wf
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serica Llc | -- | Lenders Title Co | |
| Serica Llc | -- | Lenders Title Co | |
| Henry | $17,000 | -- | |
| P & R Rentals | $50,000 | -- | |
| P & R Rentals | $50,000 | -- | |
| Blackwood) | -- | -- | |
| Blackwood Prop | -- | -- | |
| Blackwood | -- | -- | |
| Spence | $64,000 | -- | |
| Bessie Weston | -- | -- | |
| Weston | $1,000 | -- | |
| Weston | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $488 | $9,590 | $410 | $9,180 |
| 2024 | $488 | $9,590 | $410 | $9,180 |
| 2023 | $488 | $9,590 | $410 | $9,180 |
| 2022 | $488 | $9,590 | $410 | $9,180 |
| 2021 | $488 | $9,590 | $410 | $9,180 |
| 2020 | $457 | $8,980 | $410 | $8,570 |
| 2019 | $457 | $8,980 | $410 | $8,570 |
| 2018 | $457 | $8,980 | $410 | $8,570 |
| 2017 | $416 | $8,980 | $410 | $8,570 |
| 2016 | $446 | $8,980 | $410 | $8,570 |
| 2015 | $378 | $7,970 | $410 | $7,560 |
| 2014 | $406 | $7,970 | $410 | $7,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map