206 Park Dr Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $339,645 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Park Dr, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $353,911, approximately $315 per square foot. 206 Park Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Mary E. Griswold School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,723 | $154,100 | $74,900 | $79,200 |
| 2024 | $4,655 | $154,100 | $74,900 | $79,200 |
| 2023 | $4,555 | $154,100 | $74,900 | $79,200 |
| 2022 | $4,615 | $134,500 | $72,800 | $61,700 |
| 2021 | $4,564 | $134,500 | $72,800 | $61,700 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $134,500 | $72,800 | $61,700 |
| 2019 | $4,567 | $134,600 | $72,800 | $61,800 |
| 2018 | $4,375 | $134,600 | $72,800 | $61,800 |
| 2017 | $4,065 | $128,600 | $72,200 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $3,962 | $128,600 | $72,200 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | $3,903 | $128,600 | $72,200 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | $3,719 | $128,600 | $72,200 | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map