206 Pierre Dr Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $677,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Pierre Dr, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $650,844, approximately $312 per square foot. 206 Pierre Dr is a home with nearby schools including Walter Woodward Elementary School, Sierra High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Dr Horton Ca3 Inc
Bought by
Dimen Dennis Neal M and Dimen Alvin Jason M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,419
Outstanding Balance
$301,661
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,183
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimen Dennis Neal M | $402,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimen Dennis Neal M | $377,419 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,422 | $467,033 | $163,639 | $303,394 |
| 2024 | $6,303 | $457,877 | $160,431 | $297,446 |
| 2023 | $6,205 | $448,900 | $157,286 | $291,614 |
| 2022 | $6,128 | $440,099 | $154,202 | $285,897 |
| 2021 | $6,096 | $431,471 | $151,179 | $280,292 |
| 2020 | $5,921 | $427,047 | $149,629 | $277,418 |
| 2019 | $5,863 | $418,675 | $146,696 | $271,979 |
| 2018 | $5,756 | $410,467 | $143,820 | $266,647 |
| 2017 | $5,743 | $402,419 | $141,000 | $261,419 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $38,384 | $38,384 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map