206 Pine St Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $392,154 - $458,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Pine St, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $431,039. 206 Pine St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Greenland Elementary School, Nature Hill Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,035 | $377,700 | $85,000 | $292,700 |
| 2023 | $4,062 | $347,000 | $83,300 | $263,700 |
| 2022 | $4,557 | $320,200 | $83,300 | $236,900 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $282,500 | $83,300 | $199,200 |
| 2020 | $3,865 | $213,200 | $83,300 | $129,900 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $213,200 | $83,300 | $129,900 |
| 2018 | $3,444 | $213,200 | $83,300 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $3,487 | $213,200 | $83,300 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $3,524 | $213,200 | $83,300 | $129,900 |
| 2015 | $3,510 | $213,200 | $83,300 | $129,900 |
| 2014 | $3,500 | $213,200 | $83,300 | $129,900 |
| 2013 | $3,500 | $221,900 | $89,700 | $132,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map