206 Post Oak St Cleburne, TX 76031
Estimated Value: $187,102 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Post Oak St, Cleburne, TX 76031 and is currently estimated at $228,276, approximately $169 per square foot. 206 Post Oak St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Lowell Smith Jr. Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453 | $140,620 | $23,500 | $117,120 |
| 2024 | $2,424 | $108,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $453 | $140,620 | $23,500 | $117,120 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $140,620 | $23,500 | $117,120 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $140,620 | $23,500 | $117,120 |
| 2020 | $1,949 | $86,220 | $20,000 | $66,220 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $86,220 | $20,000 | $66,220 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $58,114 | $10,000 | $48,114 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $58,114 | $10,000 | $48,114 |
| 2016 | $1,711 | $58,114 | $10,000 | $48,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map