Estimated Value: $262,482 - $449,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Prospect Ave, Velva, ND 58790 and is currently estimated at $323,121. 206 Prospect Ave is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Velva Elementary School and Velva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Haga Gregory A and Haga Dawn M
Bought by
Gregory A Haga And Dawn M Haga Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory A Haga And Dawn M Haga Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34 | $117,650 | $24,000 | $93,650 |
| 2024 | $34 | $117,650 | $24,000 | $93,650 |
| 2023 | $3,289 | $117,650 | $24,000 | $93,650 |
| 2022 | $3,217 | $117,650 | $24,000 | $93,650 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $112,750 | $24,000 | $88,750 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $112,750 | $24,000 | $88,750 |
| 2019 | $3,167 | $10,148 | $24,000 | $88,750 |
| 2018 | $3,333 | $10,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,538 | $10,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,446 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map