206 Remi Dr New Castle, DE 19720
Kirkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,000 - $825,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,231
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Remi Dr, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $774,811, approximately $183 per square foot. 206 Remi Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Aquinas Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Soleye David A and Soleye Olufunke T
Bought by
Prasad Philip and Prasad Annie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,694
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$518,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Northern View Homes Llc
Bought by
Soleye David A and Soleye Olufunke T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,508
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Dragon Group Llc
Bought by
Double S Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prasad Philip | -- | None Available | |
| Soleye David A | $529,385 | None Available | |
| Double S Homes Llc | $1,671,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prasad Philip | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soleye David A | $423,508 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,170 | $757,000 | $132,900 | $624,100 |
| 2024 | $5,547 | $159,500 | $16,600 | $142,900 |
| 2023 | $5,070 | $159,500 | $16,600 | $142,900 |
| 2022 | $5,280 | $159,500 | $16,600 | $142,900 |
| 2021 | $5,277 | $159,500 | $16,600 | $142,900 |
| 2020 | $5,311 | $159,500 | $16,600 | $142,900 |
| 2019 | $5,553 | $159,500 | $16,600 | $142,900 |
| 2018 | $5,226 | $159,500 | $16,600 | $142,900 |
| 2017 | $4,896 | $159,500 | $16,600 | $142,900 |
| 2016 | $4,363 | $159,500 | $16,600 | $142,900 |
| 2015 | $4,364 | $159,500 | $16,600 | $142,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,500 | $16,600 | $142,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map