206 Riverway Ln Heathsville, VA 22473
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $1,090,413
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Riverway Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473 and is currently estimated at $951,707. 206 Riverway Ln is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Northumberland Elementary School, Northumberland Middle School, and Northumberland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,056 | $683,200 | $177,600 | $505,600 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $361,200 | $177,600 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $361,200 | $177,600 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $361,200 | $177,600 | $183,600 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $361,200 | $177,600 | $183,600 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $361,200 | $177,600 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $2,723 | $461,600 | $273,900 | $187,700 |
| 2018 | $2,585 | $461,600 | $273,900 | $187,700 |
| 2017 | $2,585 | $461,600 | $273,900 | $187,700 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $461,600 | $273,900 | $187,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $461,600 | $273,900 | $187,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $461,600 | $273,900 | $187,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $559,000 | $481,500 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map