418 Riverway Ln Heathsville, VA 22473
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $4,520,279
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Riverway Ln, Heathsville, VA 22473 and is currently estimated at $2,388,640. 418 Riverway Ln is a home with nearby schools including Northumberland Elementary School, Northumberland Middle School, and Northumberland High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,403 | $2,486,900 | $323,400 | $2,163,500 |
| 2024 | $16,414 | $2,486,900 | $323,400 | $2,163,500 |
| 2023 | $18,652 | $2,486,900 | $323,400 | $2,163,500 |
| 2022 | $15,170 | $2,486,900 | $323,400 | $2,163,500 |
| 2021 | $15,170 | $2,486,900 | $323,400 | $2,163,500 |
| 2020 | $14,673 | $2,486,900 | $323,400 | $2,163,500 |
| 2019 | $14,020 | $2,376,200 | $408,900 | $1,967,300 |
| 2018 | $13,307 | $2,376,200 | $408,900 | $1,967,300 |
| 2017 | $13,120 | $0 | $408,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12,651 | $2,342,800 | $408,900 | $1,933,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,342,800 | $408,900 | $1,933,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,342,800 | $408,900 | $1,933,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,888,200 | $865,400 | $2,022,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map