206 Rose Ln Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $337,730 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Rose Ln, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $357,683, approximately $222 per square foot. 206 Rose Ln is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Lorane Elementary School, Exeter Township Junior High School, and Exeter Township Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Lawars David W
Bought by
Lewars David W and Lewars Sally L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewars David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676 | $110,900 | $25,900 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $5,267 | $110,900 | $25,900 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $5,094 | $110,900 | $25,900 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $5,038 | $110,900 | $25,900 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $4,961 | $110,900 | $25,900 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | $4,906 | $110,900 | $25,900 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $4,852 | $110,900 | $25,900 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $4,837 | $110,900 | $25,900 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $4,768 | $110,900 | $25,900 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $1,164 | $110,900 | $25,900 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $110,900 | $25,900 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $110,900 | $25,900 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map