206 Royal Ct Unit 6 Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $154,089 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
697
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Royal Ct Unit 6, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $189,522. 206 Royal Ct Unit 6 is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School, and Riverview Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Witting Barry J and Witting Diane M
Bought by
Thomas Hannah Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,800
Outstanding Balance
$308,683
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
-$119,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Wegner Terry E and Grefsheim Patricia A
Bought by
Wegner Patricia A and Wegner Terry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Hannah Rae | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Wegner Patricia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Hannah Rae | $372,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,554 | $114,200 | $6,500 | $107,700 |
| 2023 | $1,504 | $105,200 | $6,500 | $98,700 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $92,300 | $6,500 | $85,800 |
| 2021 | $1,385 | $84,700 | $6,500 | $78,200 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $81,000 | $6,500 | $74,500 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $60,200 | $6,500 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $777 | $46,300 | $6,500 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $811 | $46,300 | $6,500 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $66,200 | $6,500 | $59,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,200 | $6,500 | $59,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,200 | $6,500 | $59,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map