Estimated Value: $179,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 S Bell St, Leoti, KS 67861 and is currently estimated at $207,000, approximately $109 per square foot. 206 S Bell St is a home located in Wichita County with nearby schools including Wichita County Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Bought by
Watt Farrin and Watt Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watt Farrin | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,376 | $19,579 | $403 | $19,176 |
| 2024 | $4,409 | $19,294 | $403 | $18,891 |
| 2023 | -- | $19,981 | $403 | $19,578 |
| 2022 | -- | $18,724 | $403 | $18,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map