206 S Brownleaf Rd Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $283,079 - $321,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 S Brownleaf Rd, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $301,520, approximately $322 per square foot. 206 S Brownleaf Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Robert S. Gallaher Elementary School, Christiana High School, and Shue-Medill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2000
Bought by
Atwell Tina A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atwell Tina A | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $271,300 | $60,100 | $211,200 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $38,100 | $7,300 | $30,800 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $38,100 | $7,300 | $30,800 |
| 2022 | $1,574 | $38,100 | $7,300 | $30,800 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $38,100 | $7,300 | $30,800 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $38,100 | $7,300 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $38,100 | $7,300 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $38,100 | $7,300 | $30,800 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $38,100 | $7,300 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $1,243 | $38,100 | $7,300 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $38,100 | $7,300 | $30,800 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $38,100 | $7,300 | $30,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map