206 S Garfield St Washburn, IL 61570
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $170,537
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 S Garfield St, Washburn, IL 61570 and is currently estimated at $122,134, approximately $102 per square foot. 206 S Garfield St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Lowpoint-Washburn Elementary School and Lowpoint-Washburn Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,104 | $51,764 | $4,987 | $46,777 |
| 2023 | $3,802 | $47,075 | $4,535 | $42,540 |
| 2022 | $3,497 | $43,192 | $4,161 | $39,031 |
| 2021 | $3,301 | $40,785 | $3,929 | $36,856 |
| 2020 | $3,259 | $39,771 | $3,831 | $35,940 |
| 2019 | $3,330 | $41,882 | $4,034 | $37,848 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $40,275 | $3,879 | $36,396 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $39,485 | $3,803 | $35,682 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $38,124 | $3,672 | $34,452 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $37,878 | $3,648 | $34,230 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $29,306 | $3,685 | $25,621 |
| 2013 | $2,074 | $29,076 | $3,656 | $25,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map