210 S Garfield St Washburn, IL 61570
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $157,068
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 S Garfield St, Washburn, IL 61570 and is currently estimated at $140,767, approximately $95 per square foot. 210 S Garfield St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Lowpoint-Washburn Elementary School and Lowpoint-Washburn Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,130 | $40,905 | $4,987 | $35,918 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $37,200 | $4,535 | $32,665 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $34,132 | $4,161 | $29,971 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $32,230 | $3,929 | $28,301 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $31,428 | $3,831 | $27,597 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $33,096 | $4,034 | $29,062 |
| 2018 | $2,522 | $31,826 | $3,879 | $27,947 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $31,202 | $3,803 | $27,399 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $30,127 | $3,672 | $26,455 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $29,932 | $3,648 | $26,284 |
| 2014 | $2,157 | $30,234 | $3,685 | $26,549 |
| 2013 | $2,157 | $29,997 | $3,656 | $26,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map